Statistics

Below are the results for the November 2008 TOP Green500 list grouped by 'Country'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

CountryCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
Australia10.03%40155.00342
Belgium20.06%441154.50165
Brazil20.06%296109.50153
Bulgaria10.03%126186.0055
Canada20.06%694112.50140
China150.48%5,79189.47243
Denmark30.1%469128.33154
Finland10.03%521147.0086
France260.84%8,640121.62213
Germany250.81%8,042128.04202
India80.26%2,021117.25148
Ireland10.03%123205.0045
Israel10.03%205120.00152
Italy110.35%3,26778.45245
Japan170.55%10,83897.35230
Korea, South10.03%130131.00107
Malaysia10.03%40151.00407
Mexico10.03%119155.0076
Netherlands30.1%761222.6776
New Zealand40.13%2,00854.00348
Norway20.06%831102.50203
Poland60.19%1,260165.50166
Russia80.26%1,560165.63130
Slovenia10.03%162226.0025
South Africa10.03%63372.009
Spain60.19%2,39061.00333
Sweden80.26%3,51388.63243
Switzerland40.13%846115.50174
Taiwan20.06%58869.00313
United Kingdom461.48%18,29767.33310
United States2909.35%125,65993.25264
Sponsored by Supermicro