Statistics

Below are the results for the November 2008 TOP Green500 list grouped by 'Manufacturer'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

ManufacturerCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
ACTION10.03%50476.00205
Appro International40.13%3,26452.50393
Bull SA30.09%2,56186.67256
California Digital Corporation10.03%4,9154.00500
ClusterVision10.03%116117.00154
ClusterVision/Dell20.06%52675.00246
ClusterVision/IBM20.06%186232.0025
Cray Inc.220.69%20,560129.55147
DALCO AG Switzerland10.03%31792.00177
Dawning10.03%1,728105.00162
Dell190.59%7,509111.68174
Dell/Sun20.06%797123.00129
Fujitsu30.09%94882.33218
Hewlett-Packard2106.56%78,67757.89327
Hitachi20.06%87998.00172
IBM1855.78%53,866133.34202
Intel10.03%28776.00203
Koi Computers10.03%15289.00181
Lenovo10.03%687150.0083
Linux Networx20.06%1,24642.50400
LUFAC Computacion SA de CV10.03%119155.0076
NEC10.03%3,20011.00499
NEC/Sun10.03%3,29024.00488
Pyramid Computer10.03%201163.0071
Raytheon-Aspen Systems/Appro10.03%214125.00136
Self-made30.09%93291.33246
ServiWare10.03%103123.00146
SGI170.53%8,243153.24114
SKIF/T-Platforms10.03%265178.0061
Sun Microsystems70.22%3,986115.71205
Transtec AG10.03%89142.0092
UNICORNER/Fujitsu-Siemens10.03%96195.0051
Sponsored by Supermicro