Statistics

Below are the results for the November 2009 TOP Green500 list grouped by 'Country'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

CountryCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
Australia10.03%40154.57386
Austria80.25%1,877125.76195
Belgium10.03%39058.22365
Brazil10.03%430150.30134
Bulgaria10.03%63378.7615
Canada90.28%3,788117.71235
China210.66%8,978137.56209
Finland20.06%837117.45219
France260.81%11,433133.84225
Germany270.84%15,264202.07202
Hong Kong10.03%177182.5899
India30.09%1,398132.11184
Ireland10.03%123204.5585
Israel20.06%58692.61263
Italy60.19%1,617174.30135
Japan160.5%11,123123.56223
Korea, South20.06%1,756132.03262
Malaysia10.03%40150.93421
Netherlands30.09%932142.57167
New Zealand80.25%4,35855.98396
Norway20.06%830102.56258
Poland30.09%1,60851.35420
Russia80.25%3,042215.3087
Saudia Arabia40.13%1,561181.39150
Singapore10.03%86274.6429
Slovenia10.03%162226.1859
South Africa10.03%154165.02123
Spain60.19%4,20555.02400
Sweden70.22%3,268114.00232
Switzerland50.16%1,533253.7279
United Kingdom451.41%23,38496.58296
United States2778.66%166,523116.21263
Sponsored by Supermicro