Statistics

Below are the results for the November 2009 TOP Green500 list grouped by 'Manufacturer'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

ManufacturerCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
ACTION10.03%50475.73304
Appro International60.21%5,59189.41293
Bull SA50.17%5,160104.68263
ClusterVision/Dell10.03%302138.27152
ClusterVision/IBM10.03%135213.1078
Cray Inc.190.66%50,672136.36209
DALCO AG Switzerland10.03%31791.51250
Dawning10.03%1,000180.60110
Dell160.55%7,882110.52237
Dell/Sun/IBM20.07%1,145148.32178
DELLACS10.03%344111.87213
Fujitsu50.17%3,384109.20221
Hewlett-Packard2097.21%106,13263.59366
Hitachi30.1%2,08698.05239
IBM1856.38%57,795182.08151
Intel10.03%42684.51274
Koi Computers10.03%82345.46457
Lenovo10.03%820125.37180
Linux Networx10.03%70757.48378
NEC20.07%2,586162.03225
NEC/Sun10.03%1,10378.88290
NUDT10.03%1,485379.248
Pyramid Computer10.03%201163.18127
Raytheon-Aspen Systems/Appro10.03%214124.91181
Self-made20.07%139338.5527
SGI190.66%11,715177.25138
SKIF/T-Platforms10.03%265178.00113
Sun Microsystems110.38%7,837197.7999
T-Platforms10.03%1,519230.4256
Sponsored by Supermicro