Statistics

Below are the results for The Green500 List released in June 2010 grouped by 'Country'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

CountryCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
Australia10.2%220225.4179
Austria20.4%310203.21114
Brazil10.2%430150.30186
Canada71.4%3,193125.60246
China244.8%12,683175.72201
Denmark30.6%1,80045.42463
Finland30.6%990161.30196
France275.4%15,820138.34238
Germany244.8%13,981231.04196
Hong Kong10.2%177182.58129
India51%2,285117.80247
Ireland10.2%123204.55113
Israel20.4%58692.61296
Italy71.4%2,205182.95168
Japan183.6%11,339131.52229
Korea, South10.2%1,276215.3798
Netherlands40.8%1,273126.92235
New Zealand71.4%3,77658.60396
Norway20.4%830102.56292
Poland51%2,91960.87394
Russia112.2%4,581169.85161
Saudi Arabia40.8%1,622178.28196
Singapore10.2%175185.94125
Slovenia10.2%162226.1877
South Africa10.2%154165.02175
Spain30.6%2,41260.59400
Sweden81.6%4,769129.45261
Switzerland51%1,533253.7295
Turkey10.2%204131.61212
United Kingdom387.6%20,949119.76267
United States28256.4%157,912133.36262