Statistics

Below are the results for the June 2010 The Green500 list grouped by 'Manufacturer'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

ManufacturerCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
ACTION10.2%50475.73335
Appro International61.2%5,59189.41323
Bull SA91.8%7,266125.38250
ClusterVision20.4%60692.87293
ClusterVision/Dell10.2%302138.27207
ClusterVision/IBM10.2%135213.10100
Cray Inc.214.2%32,088183.65175
DALCO AG Switzerland10.2%31791.51294
Dawning20.4%3,580336.6278
Dell173.4%9,552117.18260
Dell/Sun/IBM20.4%1,71987.25304
DELLACS10.2%344111.87258
Fujitsu71.4%3,350161.06175
Hewlett-Packard18637.2%110,68864.95384
Hitachi30.6%2,08698.05280
IBM19639.2%59,126200.60150
Inspur10.2%165206.96110
Intel10.2%229219.8286
IPE, nVidia Tesla C2050, Tyan10.2%480431.888
Koi Computers10.2%82345.46462
Lenovo10.2%820125.37226
Linux Networx10.2%70757.48395
NEC20.4%2,586162.03236
NEC/Sun10.2%1,10378.88323
NUDT10.2%1,485379.2411
Penguin Computing10.2%246215.6597
Pyramid Computer10.2%201163.18178
Raytheon-Aspen Systems/Appro10.2%214124.91227
SGI173.4%12,637179.91159
SKIF/T-Platforms10.2%265178.00163
Sun Microsystems122.4%9,956193.96136
T-Platforms10.2%1,519230.4269
Sponsored by Supermicro