Statistics

Below are the results for the June 2010 Little Green500 list grouped by 'Country'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

CountryCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
Australia10.2%220225.41121
Austria30.6%577184.56230
Belgium10.2%51251.4188
Brazil20.4%560137.61371
Bulgaria10.2%63378.7626
Canada40.8%1,479186.68223
China204%9,232204.44255
Denmark20.4%189164.60285
Finland30.6%1,147186.01239
France306%6,836178.06288
Germany316.2%10,888266.26203
Hong Kong20.4%250210.33156
India40.8%1,247160.27311
Ireland10.2%123204.55184
Israel10.2%205120.46460
Italy112.2%1,375215.24190
Japan173.4%6,777204.97284
Korea, South20.4%1,406173.24270
Luxembourg71.4%1,048215.85163
Mexico10.2%119154.97297
Netherlands30.6%475235.71204
Norway10.2%275147.75308
Poland20.4%128350.27147
Russia102%3,441212.01191
Saudia Arabia30.6%1,150209.64290
Singapore20.4%261230.29137
Slovenia10.2%162226.18119
South Africa20.4%217268.35159
Sweden71.4%1,286200.20221
Switzerland61.2%2,125254.82130
United Kingdom204%3,987200.31214
United States29959.8%100,425190.94261
Sponsored by Supermicro