Statistics

Below are the results for the June 2010 Little Green500 list grouped by 'Manufacturer'.
(You can click on a column header to change the sorting order.)

ManufacturerCountShareTotal Power (kW)Average MFLOPS/WAverage Green500 ranking
Appro10.2%672113.81495
Appro International40.8%3,287120.22453
Atipa Cluster20.4%131267.7981
Bull10.2%123163.58291
Bull SA51%2,621171.10272
ClusterVision Cluster20.4%167184.28286
ClusterVision/Dell10.2%302138.27353
ClusterVision/IBM10.2%135213.10157
Cray Inc.326.4%32,912190.84239
Dawning20.4%3,580336.62129
Dell193.8%5,335147.51350
DELLACS10.2%344111.87497
Fujitsu61.2%2,861170.24286
Hewlett-Packard153%4,590152.34352
Hitachi20.4%1,470126.16426
IBM34268.4%66,092206.24240
Inspur10.2%165206.96178
Intel10.2%229219.82128
Lenovo10.2%820125.37436
LUFAC Cluster10.2%119154.97297
NEC10.2%186273.0670
NUDT10.2%1,485379.2419
Penguin Computing10.2%246215.65148
Pyramid Computer10.2%201163.18292
Raytheon-Aspen Systems/Appro10.2%214124.91438
Self-made40.8%714409.74110
ServiWare Cluster10.2%103122.85451
SGI316.2%18,219192.83220
SKIF/T-Platforms10.2%265178.00265
Sun61.2%6,095168.30287
Sun Microsystems91.8%2,336199.52222
T-Platforms10.2%1,519230.42108
Transtec10.2%89142.21344
Unicorner10.2%96195.47206
Sponsored by Supermicro